Crawford County Sheriff's Office
Most Wanted Information

Name: Jeremy David Persing

Race: White

Sex: Male

Birthdate: 10-11-1979

Height: 6'0"

Weight: 140

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Drivers License: MI/P-625-402-135-782
                              FL/P625-424-79-371-0

Michigan PID:  MI/P625-402-782-9

FBI Record Number: 193762RB0

Michigan SID Number: 1469049X

Florida SID Number: 05307895

Pattern Class: RS LS RS RS RS LS LS LS LS LS
                                RS
                                AU

Aliases: Jeremy Persing
                Jeremy D. Persing

Scars, Marks and Tattoo's:

Scar Face
Tattoo Abdomen

Last Known Address(s):

14610 N 42nd St Apt 306 Tampa, FL 33513-5421
6432 Blackdiary Rd 5 Seffner, FL
205 Chestnut St Grayling, MI 49738-1603

Charges/Description of Crime:
1) Felony Warrant - Assault with intent to great bodily harm
    less than murder.

The above subject is wanted by the Crawford County Sheriff's Office. There is a active warrant for this subject. The Crawford County Sheriff's Office will pick up this subject if located within the boundaries of the State of Michigan.

If you think you may have seen this person, or might have information on his whereabouts within Michigan, you can contact us by phone at:

(989) 348-4822 (Jail 24 hours)

(989) 348-4616 ext 228 (Tip Line)

or email us at tips@crawfordsheriff.org

Crawford County Sheriff's Office
200 W. Michigan Ave
Grayling, MI 49738
(989) 348-4616

You can remain anonymous while reporting this person.

Most Wanted
Site Directory
2000-2016 Crawford Co Sheriff's Office. All Rights Reserved. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement community in the interest of public safety. Any unauthorized use of this information is forbidden and subject to criminal prosecution. Questions, problems or comments, email Webmaster

Site Designed by Crawford Co Sheriff's Office personnel.

Hit Counter